Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 196.686.836.536.682000.00
AnnualSep 185.865.925.765.88401-0.04
AnnualSep 174.975.024.924.97401-0.10
QuarterlyMar 171.101.151.031.12401-0.45
QuarterlyJun 171.391.471.251.434000.00
QuarterlySep 171.451.571.311.454000.00
QuarterlyDec 171.271.311.221.274000.00
Long Term Growth 10.3510.7010.0010.352000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
QuarterlyMar 160.720.711.05
QuarterlyJun 161.080.7249.17
QuarterlySep 160.890.7518.98
QuarterlyDec 161.030.6460.94
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
AnnualSep 142.662.564.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters