Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 208.508.938.188.403102.12
AnnualSep 197.457.607.287.45401-0.44
AnnualSep 186.466.636.386.424100.66
QuarterlyJun 181.631.771.551.614101.07
QuarterlySep 182.002.171.841.994101.38
QuarterlyDec 181.581.671.421.61401-2.54
QuarterlyMar 191.821.921.681.854101.37
Long Term Growth 14.3518.7010.0014.352100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 174.894.93-0.83
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
QuarterlyMar 181.541.3712.57
QuarterlyDec 171.301.0918.86
QuarterlySep 171.651.69-2.51
QuarterlyJun 171.161.38-16.09
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters