Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 207.227.437.017.22210-3.60
AnnualSep 196.466.796.156.464113.28
AnnualSep 185.435.495.325.46404-6.71
QuarterlyDec 171.171.441.041.10412-0.92
QuarterlyMar 181.251.381.191.22403-4.49
QuarterlyJun 181.391.421.321.41404-6.16
QuarterlySep 181.701.811.561.71404-8.34
Long Term Growth 11.3512.7010.0011.352100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 174.894.93-0.83
AnnualSep 163.293.135.11
AnnualSep 152.482.80-11.43
QuarterlySep 171.651.69-2.51
QuarterlyJun 171.161.38-16.09
QuarterlyMar 171.051.10-4.76
QuarterlyDec 161.030.6460.94
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters